20 May 2015

2015 FIFA Women's World Cup TV Schedule

(Fox)
The 2015 Women's World Cup kicks off in a little more than two weeks on June 6th and we now have the full television schedule from Fox Sports. This is Fox's first ever World Cup and there will be games on Fox, Fox Sports 1 and Fox Sports 2. Continue reading for the television and announcing schedule for all of the action this summer from Canada.

Announcers

Group Stage (Predictions)
Saturday, June 6th
Canada vs. China PR - A - Edmonton - FS1, 6:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Julie Stewart-Binks)
New Zealand vs. Netherlands - A - Edmonton, FS2, 9:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)

Sunday, June 7th
Norway vs. Thailand - B - Ottawa - Fox, 1:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)
Germany vs. Côte d'Ivoire - B - Ottawa - Fox, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Monday, June 8th
Sweden vs. Nigeria - D - Winnipeg - Fox, 4:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Cameroon vs. Ecuador - C- Vancouver - FS2, 7:00 (Glenn Davis, Christine Latham)
United States vs. Australia - D - Winnipeg - FS1, 7:30 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Japan vs. Switzerland - C - Vancouver - FS1, 10:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)

Tuesday, June 9th
France vs. England - F - Moncton - Fox, 1:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)
Colombia vs. Mexico - F - Moncton - Fox, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)
Spain vs. Costa Rica - E - Montreal - FS1, 4:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)
Brazil vs. South Korea - E - Montreal - FS1, 7:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)

Thursday, June 11th
Germany vs. Norway - B - Ottawa - FS1, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)
China PR vs. Netherlands - A - Edmonton - FS2, 6:00 (Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles)
Côte d'Ivoire vs. Thailand - B - Ottawa - FS1, 7:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)
Canada vs. New Zealand - A - Edmonton - FS1, 9:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)

Friday, June 12th
Australia vs. Nigeria - D - Winnipeg - FS1, 5:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Switzerland vs. Ecaudor - C - Vancouver - FS1, 7:00 (Glenn Davis, Christine Latham)
United States vs. Sweden - D - Winnipeg - Fox, 8:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Japan vs. Cameroon - C - Vancouver - FS1, 10:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)

Saturday, June 13th
France vs. Colombia - F - Moncton - Fox, 1:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
England vs. Mexico - F - Moncton - Fox, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
Brazil vs. Spain - E - Montreal - FS1, 4:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)
South Korea vs. Costa Rica - E - Montreal - FS2, 7:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Angela Hucles)

Monday, June 15th
Thailand vs. Germany - B - Winnipeg - Fox, 4:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Côte d'Ivoire vs. Norway - B - Moncton - FS1, 4:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)
Netherlands vs. Canada - A - Montreal - FS1, 7:30 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)
China PR vs. New Zealand - A - Winnipeg - FS2, 7:30 (Glenn Davis, Christine Latham)

Tuesday, June 16th
Ecuador vs. Japan - C - Winnipeg - FS1, 5:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
Switzerland vs. Cameroon - C - Edmonton - FS2, 5:00 (Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles)
Nigeria vs. United States - D - Vancouver - Fox, 8:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)
Australia vs. Sweden - D - Edmonton - FS1, 8:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)

Wednesday, June 17th
Mexico vs. France - F - Ottawa - Fox, 4:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton, Julie Stewart-Binks)
England vs. Colombia - F - Montreal - FS1, 4:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill)
Costa Rica vs. Brazil - E - Moncton - FS1, 7:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)
South Korea vs. Spain - E - Ottawa - FS2, 7:00 (Glenn Davis, Christine Latham)

Knockout Stage - Round of 16 (Predictions)
Saturday, June 20th
Germany vs. Sweden - Ottawa - FS1, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
China PR vs. Cameroon - Edmonton - FS1, 7:30 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Sunday, June 21st
Brazil vs. Australia - Moncton - FS1, 1:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton)
France vs. South Korea - Montreal - FS1, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
Canada vs. Switzerland - Vancouver - FS1, 7:30 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Monday, June 22nd
Norway vs. England - Ottawa - FS1, 5:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner)
United States vs. Colombia - Edmonton - FS1, 8:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)

Tuesday, June 23rd
Japan vs. Netherlands - Vancouver - FS1/FS2, 10:00 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Quarterfinal (Predictions)
Friday, June 26th
Germany vs. France - Montreal - Fox, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)
United States vs. China PR - Ottawa - Fox, 7:30 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)

Saturday, June 27th
Japan vs. Australia - Edmonton - FS1, 4:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin)
England vs. Canada - Vancouver - FS1, 7:30 (John Strong, Danielle Slaton, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Semifinal (Predictions)
Tuesday, June 30th
Germany vs. United States - Montreal - Fox, 7:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)

Wednesday, July 1st
Japan vs. England - Edmonton - FS1, 7:00 (Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin, Julie Stewart-Binks)

3rd Place Match
Saturday, July 4th
Germany vs. England - Edmonton - Fox, 4:00 (Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Final
Sunday, July 5th
United States vs. Japan - Vancouver - Fox, 7:00 (JP Dellacamera, Tony DiCicco, Cat Whitehill, Jenny Taft)

H/T Fox, Fox

No comments:

Post a Comment