11 March 2013

2013 NCAA Tournament TV Schedule

Let's be honest, there are few if any things that are better than March Madness. One of the things that makes it great, specifically the first weekend, are all of the games going on at once across four networks, CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV. Therefore, it's a good thing for you that I have the 2013 NCAA Tournament television schedule for you right here. Enjoy.

Announcers

Tuesday, March 19 - First Four
#16 Liberty vs. #16 North Carolina A&T - truTV, 6:30 (Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager)
#11 Middle Tennessee vs. #11 Saint Mary's - truTV, 9:00 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)

Wednesday, March 20 - First Four
#16 LIU Brooklyn vs. #16 James Madison - truTV, 6:30 (Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson)
#13 Boise State vs. #13 La Salle - truTV, 9:00 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)

Thursday, March 21 - 2nd Round (Auburn Hills, Lexington, Salt Lake City, San Jose)
#3 Michigan State vs. #14 Valparaiso - CBS, 12:00 (Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Rachel Nichols)
#6 Butler vs. #11 Bucknell - truTV, 12:30 (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)
#8 Pittsburgh vs. #9 Wichita State - TBS, 1:30 (Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Jaime Maggio)
#4 Saint Louis vs. #13 New Mexico State  - TNT, 2:00 (Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Marty Snider)

#6 Memphis vs. #11 Saint Mary's - CBS, 2:30 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#3 Marquette vs. #14 Davidson - truTV, 3:00 (Eagle, Spanarkel, LaForce)
#1 Gonzaga vs. #16 Southern - TBS, 4:00 (Dedes, Gottlieb, Maggio)
#5 Oklahoma State vs. #12 Oregon - TNT, 4:49 (Anderson, Bonner, Snider)

#1 Louisville vs. #16 North Carolina A&T - TBS, 7:00 (Eagle, Spanarkel, LaForce)
#4 Michigan vs. #13 South Dakota State - CBS, 7:15 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#6 Arizona vs. #11 Belmont - TNT, 7:30 (Dedes, Gottlieb, Maggio)
#5 UNLV vs. #12 California - truTV, 7:45 (Anderson, Bonner, Snider)

#8 Colorado State vs. #9 Missouri - TBS, 9:36 (Eagle, Spanarkel, LaForce)
#5 VCU vs. #12 Akron - CBS, 9:36 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#3 New Mexico vs. #14 Harvard - TNT, 10:12 (Dedes, Gottlieb, Maggio)
#4 Syracuse vs. #13 Montana - truTV, 10:41 (Anderson, Bonner, Snider)

Friday, March 22 - 2nd Round (Austin, Dayton, Kansas City, Philadelphia)
#2 Duke vs. #15 Albany - CBS, 12:00 (Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Lewis Johnson)
#5 Wisconsin vs. #12 Ole Miss - truTV, 12:30 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#8 NC State vs. #9 Temple - TBS, 1:30 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#2 Miami vs. #15 Pacific - TNT, 2:00 (Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston)

#7 Creighton vs. #10 Cincinnati - CBS, 2:30 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)
#4 Kansas State vs. #13 La Salle - truTV, 3:00 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#1 Indiana vs. #16 James Madison - TBS, 4:00 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#7 Illinois vs. #10 Colorado - TNT, 4:30 (Brando, Gminski, Livingston)

#2 Georgetown vs. #15 Florida Gulf Coast - TBS, 6:45 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)
#2 Ohio State vs. #15 Iona - CBS, 7:00 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#8 North Carolina vs. #9 Villanova - TNT, 7:15 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#3 Florida vs. #14 Northwestern State - truTV, 7:15 (Brando, Gminski, Livingston)

#7 San Diego State vs. #10 Oklahoma - TBS, 9:15 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)
#7 Notre Dame vs. #10 Iowa State - CBS, 9:30 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#1 Kansas vs. #16 Western Kentucky - TNT, 9:45 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#6 UCLA vs. #11 Minnesota - truTV, 9:55 (Brando, Gminski, Livingston)

Saturday, March 23 - 3rd Round (Auburn Hills, Lexington, Salt Lake City, San Jose)
#3 Michigan vs. #5 VCU - CBS, 12:15 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#3 Michigan State vs. #6 Memphis - CBS, 2:45 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#1 Louisville vs. #8 Colorado State - CBS, 5:20 (Eagle, Spanarkel, LaForce)
#6 Arizona vs. #14 Harvard - TNT, 6:10 (Dedes, Gottlieb, Maggio)
#4 Saint Louis vs. #12 Oregon - TBS, 7:10 (Anderson, Bonner, Snider)
#3 Marquette vs. #6 Butler - CBS, 7:45 (Eagle, Spanarkel, LaForce)
#1 Gonzaga vs. #9 Wichita State - TNT, 8:40 (Dedes, Gottlieb, Maggio)
#4 Syracuse vs. #12 California - TBS, 9:30 (Anderson, Bonner, Snider)

Sunday, March 24 - 3rd Round (Austin, Dayton, Kansas City, Philadelphia)
#2 Ohio State vs. #10 Iowa State - CBS, 12:15 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#1 Indiana vs. #9 Temple - CBS, 2:45 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#1 Kansas vs. #8 North Carolina - CBS, 5:15 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#3 Florida vs. #11 Minnesota - TNT, 6:10 (Brando, Gminski, Livingston)
#7 San Diego State vs. #15 Florida Gulf Coast - TBS, 7:10 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)
#12 Ole Miss vs. #13 La Salle - truTV, 7:40 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#2 Miami vs. #7 Illinois - TNT, 8:40 (Brando, Gminski, Livingston)
#2 Duke vs. #7 Creighton - TBS, 9:40 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)

Thursday, March 28 - Sweet Sixteen (Los Angeles, Washington)
#2 Miami vs. #3 Marquette - CBS, 7:15 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#2 Ohio State vs. #6 Arizona - TBS, 7:47 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)
#1 Indiana vs. #4 Syracuse - CBS, 9:45 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#9 Wichita State vs. #13 La Salle - TBS, 10:17 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)

Friday, March 29 - Sweet Sixteen (Arlington, Indianapolis)
#1 Louisville vs. #12 Oregon - CBS, 7:15 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#1 Kansas vs. #3 Michigan - TBS, 7:37 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#2 Duke vs. #3 Michigan State - CBS, 9:45 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)
#3 Florida vs. #15 Florida Gulf Coast - TBS, 9:57 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)

Saturday, March 30 - Elite Eight (Los Angeles, Washington)
#3 Marquette vs. #4 Syracuse - CBS, 4:20 (Lundquist, Raftery, Nichols)
#2 Ohio State vs. #9 Wichita State - CBS, 6:55 (Harlan, Elmore, Miller, Johnson)

Sunday, March 31 - Elite Eight (Arlington, Indianapolis)
#3 Florida vs. #4 Michigan - CBS, 2:10 (Albert, Kerr, Sager)
#1 Louisville vs. #2 Duke - CBS, 4:55 (Nantz, Kellogg, Wolfson)

Saturday, April 6 - Final Four (Atlanta)
#1 Louisville vs. #9 Wichita State - CBS, 6:09 (Nantz, Kellogg, Kerr, Wolfson)
#4 Syracuse vs. #4 Michigan - CBS, 8:49 (Nantz, Kellogg, Kerr, Wolfson)

Monday, April 8 - National Championship
#1 Louisville vs. #4 Michigan - CBS, 9:23 (Nantz, Kellogg, Kerr, Wolfson)

No comments:

Post a Comment