28 June 2012

2012 Summer Olympics on NBC Announcers & TV Listings

Here is the full list of on-air talent for the 2012 Summer Olympics from London that will be on the networks of NBC Universal as well as TV listings. Enjoy.


TV Listings Index


Opening Ceremony
Bob Costas
Matt Lauer
Meredith Viera


NBC Hosts
Bob Costas (Primetime)
Al Michaels (Daytime)
Dan Patrick (Daytime)
Mary Carillo (Late Night)


NBC Correspondents
Mary Carillo (Primetime)
Jimmy Fallon (Primetime)
Bela Karolyi (Primetime)
John McEnroe (Primetime)
Jimmy Roberts (Daytime)
Ryan Seacrest (Primetime)
Shaun White (Primetime)


NBC Sports Network Hosts
Michelle Beadle (Morning)
Willie Geist (Daytime)
Liam McHugh (Afternoon)


MSNBC Hosts
Kelly Tilghman
Rob Simmelkjaer


CNBC Host
Fred Roggin (Boxing)


Bravo Host
Pat O'Brien (Tennis)


Olympic Sports Desk Reporters
Tamron Hall
Marshall Harris
Lester Holt
Carolyn Manno
Pierre McGuire
Carolyn Peck
Dr. Nancy Snyderman
Michele Tafoya


Telemundo
Andres Cantor, Host
Jessi Losada
Mónica Noguera
Sammy Sadovnik
Edgar Lopez
René Giraldo
Karim Mendiburu
Kaziro Aoyama
Oscar Guzmán
Leti Coo



Event Announcers
Gymnastics/Trampoline
Al Trautwig, Play-by-play (London)
Elfi Schlegel, Analyst
(London) 
Tim Daggett, Analyst
 (London) 
Andrea Joyce, Reporter
 (London)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Andrea Joyce, Play-by-play (London) 
Elfi Schlegel, Analyst
 (London)
Track & Field
Tom Hammond, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Ato Boldon, Analyst
 (London) 
Dwight Stones, Analyst
 (London) 
Craig Masback, Analyst
 (London) 
Tim Hutchings, Analyst
 (London) 
Lewis Johnson, Reporter
 (London)
Race Walking
Randy Moss, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Chris Maddocks, Analyst
 (London)
Swimming
Dan Hicks, Play-by-play (London) 
Rowdy Gaines, Analyst
 (London) 
Andera Kremer, Reporter
 (London)
Open Water Swimming
Steve Schlanger, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Rowdy Gaines, Analyst
 (London)
Diving
Ted Robinson, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Cynthia Potter, Analyst
 (London) 
Alex Flanagan, Reporter
 (London)
Beach Volleyball
Chris Marlowe, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Kevin Wong, Analyst
 (London) 
Heather Cox, Reporter
 (London)
Indoor Volleyball
Paul Sunderland, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Kevin Barnett, Analyst
 (London)
Cycling
Steve Schlanger, Play-by-play (London) 
Paul Sherwen, Analyst
 (London) 
Todd Harris, Reporter
 (London)
Cycling (Track)
Todd Harris, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Paul Sherwen, Analyst
 (London)
Cycling (BMX/Mountain Bike)
Todd Harris, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Jamie Bestwick, Analyst
 (London)
Triathlon
Steve Schlanger, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Julie Swail, Analyst
 (London)
Basketball
Bob Fitzgerald, Play-by-play (London)
Chris Carrino, Play-by-play
Dave Strader, Play-by-play
Doug Collins, Analyst (London)
Ann Meyers, Analyst (London)
Tim Capstraw, Analyst
Donny Marshall, Analyst
Lisa Leslie, Analyst
Carolyn Peck, Analyst
Craig Sager, Reporter (London)
Doc Rivers, Studio Analyst (London)
Rowing
Terry Gannon, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Yaz Farooq, Analyst
 (London)
Canoeing (Flat Water):
Terry Gannon, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Eric Giddens, Analyst
 (London)
Canoeing (White Water):
Randy Moss, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Eric Giddens, Analyst
 (London)
Synchronized Swimming
Randy Moss, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Heather Olson, Analyst
 (London)
Wrestling
Jason Knapp, Play-by-play
Rulon Gardner, Analyst
Water Polo
Doc Emrick, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Wolf Wigo, Analyst
 (London) 
Julie Swail, Analyst
 (London)
Boxing 
Bob Papa, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Teddy Atlas, Analyst
 (London) 
Russ Thaler, Reporter
 (London)
Modern Pentathlon 
Steve Cangialosi, Analyst

Eli Bremer, Analyst
Weightlifting
Jim Watson, Play-by-play
Shane Hamman, Analyst
Equestrian
Tim Ryan, Play-by-play
Melanie Smith-Taylor, Analyst
Soccer
Arlo White, Play-by-play (London)
JP Dellacamera, Play-by-play
Glenn Davis, Play-by-play
Steve Cangialosi, Play-by-play
Allen Hopkins, Play-by-play and Analyst
Kyle Martino, Analyst (London)
Marcelo Balboa, Analyst
Shep Messing, Analyst
Cobi Jones, Analyst
Brandi Chastain, Analyst (London)
Kate Markgraf, Analyst
Cat Whitehill, Analyst
Angela Hucles, Analyst
Drea Avent, Reporter (London)
Tennis
Brett Haber, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Andrew Catalon, Play-by-play
 (London) 
Ted Robinson, Play-by-play (Men’s Final)
 (London) 
Justin Gimbelstob, Analyst
 (London) 
Rennae Stubbs, Analyst
 (London) 
John McEnroe, Analyst (Men’s Final)
 (London) 
Jon Wertheim, Reporter
 (London)
Handball 
Mike Gorman, Play-by-play
Dawn Lewis, Analyst
Table Tennis
Ari Wolfe, Play-by-play
Sean O’Neill, Analyst
Badminton
Jim Kozimor, Play-by-play
Steve Kearney, Analyst
Fencing
Craig Hummer, Play-by-play
Jeff Bukantz, Analyst
Archery
Craig Hummer, Play-by-play
Jason Knapp, Play-by-play
Rick McKinney, Analyst
Shooting
Craig Hummer, Play-by-play
Jason Knapp, Play-by-play
Shari LeGate, Analyst
Field Hockey
Mike Corey, Play-by-play
Missy Meharg, Analyst
Judo
Craig Hummer, Play-by-play
Leo White, Analyst

4 comments:

  1. is everyone in london or only those that have (london) next to their names?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I believe that everyone will be in London for pretty much every sport, only for basketball and soccer which only the main announcers will be in London (those with London next to them).

      Delete
    2. Could you explain please? I didn't follow.

      Delete
    3. I put (London) next to everyone that is in London. Everyone else is calling action from New York.

      Delete