13 March 2011

2011 NCAA Tournament 1st & 2nd Round Television Schedule

Here is the television schedule for the 1st (First Four) and 2nd (round of 64) rounds of the 2011 NCAA Tournament with announcer pairings and broadcast times for each. These are for the games from Tuesday to Friday.

First Round

March 15:

16A UNC-Asheville v. 16B UALR, 6:30
truTV: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Steve Kerr, Tracy Wolfson

12A UAB v. 12B Clemson, 9:00
truTV: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Steve Kerr, Tracy Wolfson

March 16:

16A UTSA v. 16B Alabama State, 6:30
truTV: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Craig Sager

11A USC v. 11B Virginia Commonwealth, 9:00
truTV: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Craig Sager

Second Round

March 17:

5 West Virginia v. 12 Clemson, 12:00
CBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, David Aldridge

8 Butler v. 9 Old Dominion, 12:30
truTV: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Lewis Johnson

4 Louisville v. 13 Morehead State, 1:30
TBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

7 Temple v. 10 Penn State, 2:00
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller, Sam Ryan

4 Kentucky v. 13 Princeton, 2:30
CBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, David Aldridge

1 Pittsburgh v. 16 North Carolina-Asheville, 3:00
truTV: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Lewis Johnson

5 Vanderbilt v. 12 Richmond, 4:00
TBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

2 San Diego State v. 15 Northern Colorado, 4:30
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller, Sam Ryan

2 Florida v. 15 UC-Santa Barbara, 6:45
TBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, David Aldridge

3 Brigham Young v. 14 Wofford, 7:00
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

3 Connecticut v. 14 Bucknell, 7:15
TNT: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Lewis Johnson

4 Wisconsin v. 13 Belmont, 7:15
truTV: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller, Sam Ryan

7 UCLA v. 10 Michigan State, 9:15
TBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, David Aldridge

6 St. John's v. 11 Gonzaga, 9:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

6 Cincinnati v. 11 Missouri, 9:45
TNT: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Lewis Johnson

5 Kansas State v. 12 Utah State, 9:55
truTV: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller, Sam Ryan

March 18:

4 Texas v. 13 Oakland, 12:00
CBS: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager

8 Michigan v. 9 Tennessee, 12:30
truTV: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

2 Notre Dame v. 15 Akron, 1:30
TBS: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jaime Maggio

8 George Mason v. 9 Villanova, 2:00
TNT: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Marty Snider

5 Arizona v. 12 Memphis, 2:30
CBS: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager

1 Duke v. 16 Hampton, 3:00
truTV: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

7 Texas A&M v. 10 Florida State, 4:00
TBS: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jaime Maggio

1 Ohio State v. 16 Texas-San Antonio, 4:30
TNT: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Marty Snider

1 Kansas v. 16 Boston, 6:45
TBS: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager

2 North Carolina v. 15 Long Island, 7:00
CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

3 Purdue v. 14 St. Peter's, 7:15
TNT: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jaime Maggio

6 Xavier v. 11 Marquette, 7:15
truTV: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Marty Snider

8 UNLV v. 9 Illinois, 9:15
TBS: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager

7 Washington v. 10 Georgia, 9:30
CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

6 Georgetown v. 11 Virginia Commonwealth, 9:45
TNT: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jaime Maggio

3 Syracuse v. 14 Indiana State, 9:55
truTV: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Marty Snider


Special thanks to the506 forums for the schedule. Third round television schedule to be announced on Thursday and Friday.

No comments:

Post a Comment